Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.598 191st (Current)

An Act relative to early-onset Alzheimer's disease

By Mr. Ayers of Quincy, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 598) of Bruce J. Ayers and others relative to services provided through the MassHealth frail elder home and community-based services waiver regarding early-onset Alzheimer's disease. Elder Affairs.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Bruce J. Ayers
Status:
Referred to Joint Committee on Health Care Financing

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Michael J. Barrett Third Middlesex
Donald R. Berthiaume, Jr. 5th Worcester
David Biele 4th Suffolk
Michael D. Brady Second Plymouth and Bristol
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
William N. Brownsberger Second Suffolk and Middlesex
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Peter Capano 11th Essex
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
Nick Collins First Suffolk
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Brendan P. Crighton Third Essex
William L. Crocker, Jr. 2nd Barnstable
Claire D. Cronin 11th Plymouth
Daniel R. Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Mark J. Cusack 5th Norfolk
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Julian Cyr Cape and Islands
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Angelo L. D'Emilia 8th Plymouth
Linda Dean Campbell 15th Essex
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Diana DiZoglio First Essex
Mindy Domb 3rd Hampshire
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Paul J. Donato 35th Middlesex
Shawn Dooley 9th Norfolk
William J. Driscoll, Jr. 7th Norfolk
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 3rd Berkshire
Ryan C. Fattman Worcester and Norfolk
Paul R. Feeney Bristol and Norfolk
Kimberly N. Ferguson 1st Worcester
Barry R. Finegold Second Essex and Middlesex
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Paul K. Frost 7th Worcester
William C. Galvin 6th Norfolk
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Colleen M. Garry 36th Middlesex
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
Susan Williams Gifford 2nd Plymouth
Carlos González 10th Hampden
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Tami L. Gouveia 14th Middlesex
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Richard M. Haggerty 30th Middlesex
James K. Hawkins 2nd Bristol
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
Bradford Hill 4th Essex
Steven S. Howitt 4th Bristol
Randy Hunt 5th Barnstable
Patricia D. Jehlen Second Middlesex
Bradley H. Jones, Jr. 20th Middlesex
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Hannah Kane 11th Worcester
Patrick Joseph Kearney 4th Plymouth
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
John F. Keenan Norfolk and Plymouth
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Kathleen R. LaNatra 12th Plymouth
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf 17th Worcester
Jack Patrick Lewis 7th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Joan B. Lovely Second Essex
Adrian C. Madaro 1st Suffolk
John J. Mahoney 13th Worcester
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
Joseph D. McKenna 18th Worcester
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Christina A. Minicucci 14th Essex
Lenny Mirra 2nd Essex
Mathew J. Muratore 1st Plymouth
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Brian W. Murray 10th Worcester
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
Tram T. Nguyen 18th Essex
Patrick M. O'Connor Plymouth and Norfolk
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
Norman J. Orrall 12th Bristol
Marc R. Pacheco First Plymouth and Bristol
Jerald A. Parisella 6th Essex
Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Elizabeth A. Poirier 14th Bristol
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Maria Duaime Robinson 6th Middlesex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
John H. Rogers 12th Norfolk
Jeffrey N. Roy 10th Norfolk
Michael F. Rush Norfolk and Suffolk
Lindsay N. Sabadosa 1st Hampshire
Jon Santiago 9th Suffolk
Angelo M. Scaccia 14th Suffolk
Alan Silvia 7th Bristol
Todd M. Smola 1st Hampden
Michael J. Soter 8th Worcester
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Bruce E. Tarr First Essex and Middlesex
Walter F. Timilty Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
Dean A. Tran Worcester and Middlesex
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
John C. Velis 4th Hampden
RoseLee Vincent 16th Suffolk
Tommy Vitolo 15th Norfolk
Joseph F. Wagner 8th Hampden
Thomas P. Walsh 12th Essex
Bud L. Williams 11th Hampden
Donald H. Wong 9th Essex

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.