The 193rd General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts
[…] SECTION 25.  Said section 146B of said chapter 175, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 330 to 331, inclusive, the words “(H) If the association fails to act within a reasonable period of time as provided in paragraphs (B), (C), and (D)” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- (G) If the association fails to act within a reasonable period of time as provided in paragraphs (B) and (C).