The 193rd General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts
[…] SECTION 14.  Said subsection (8) of said section 146B of said chapter 175, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out paragraph (B).
     SECTION 15.  Said section 146B of said chapter 175, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 226, the word “(C) If” and inserting in place thereof the following word:- (B) If. 
     SECTION 16.  Said section 146B of said chapter 175, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 236, the letter “(D)” and inserting in place thereof the following letter:- (C). 
     SECTION 17.  Said section 146B of said chapter 175, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 237 to 239, inclusive, the words “(D)(1) When proceeding under subclause (b) of clause (1) of paragraph (B) or clause (2) of paragraph (C), the association shall, with respect to only life and health insurance policies” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  (C)(1) When proceeding under paragraph (A) of subsection (8) or subparagraph (2) of paragraph (B) of subsection (8), the association shall, with respect to life and health insurance policies and annuities.