HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 3962 FILED ON: 1/29/2009
[…] INTERNET ADVERTISING OF PROCUREMENTS - 2
SECTION 8. Said section 5 of chapter 30B, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word “body”, in line 32, the following words:- or on a public internet website of either the governmental body of the commonwealth.
SUBMISSION OF ELECTRONIC BIDS - 3
SECTION 9. Section 6 of said chapter 30B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 10 to 11, the words: “the address of the office to which the proposals are to be delivered” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- the proposal’s submission requirements as defined in section 2.
REVERSE AUCTIONS – 2
SECTION 10. Said chapter 30B is hereby amended by inserting after section 6 the following section:-