HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 4382        FILED ON: 7/28/2009
[…] The petitioner shall be given at no cost a certified copy of the no-contact order.

SECTION Section 1 of chapter 258B of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2006 Official Edition, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “delinquency”, in line 10, the following words:- or conviction as a youthful offender

SECTION Section 1 is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 12-14, the words “or found delinquent or against whom a finding of sufficient facts for conviction or finding of delinquency is made”, and inserting in place thereof, the following words:- adjudicated as a delinquent or convicted as a youthful offender, or against whom a finding of sufficient facts is made