HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 2585        FILED ON: 1/14/2009
[…] Counsel shall not solicit plaintiffs, in particular in actions where the commonwealth is a defendant.

SECTION 56. Section 1 of chapter 258B of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2002 Official Edition, is hereby amended by inserting, after the word “delinquency”, in line 10, the following words:- or conviction as a youthful offender

SECTION 57. Said section 1 of said chapter 258B, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking, in lines 12-14, the words “or found delinquent or against whom a finding of sufficient facts for conviction or finding of delinquency is made” and inserting, in place thereof, the following words:- adjudicated as a delinquent or convicted as a youthful offender, or against whom a finding of sufficient facts is made