SECTION 1. Section 1 of chapter 19C of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2008
[…] person with a disability
SECTION 11. Section 11 of chapter 19C as appearing in the 2008 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out the words “general counsel” as appearing on lines 5-6.
Section 11 of Chapter 19C is further amended by striking out the words “disabled person” on line 9 and inserting in place thereof the following:-
person with a disability
SECTION 12. Section 13 of chapter 19C as appearing in the 2008 Official Edition is hereby amended by striking out the words “disabled person” from the title and inserting in place thereof the words:-
a person with a disability
Section 13 is further hereby amended by striking out on lines 1-3 the following words “any disabled person whose caretaker was a state agency or an agency of any subdivision of the commonwealth or a private agency contracting with the commonwealth” and inserting in place thereof the following:-