SECTION 2A.
[…] The division may adopt regulations to specify monitoring activities and enforcement provisions, including financial penalties, for violation of this section.
SECTION 32. Section 30 shall take effect on April 1, 2010. Subsection (b) of Section 30 shall cease to be effective on March 31, 2012.
UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE
SECTION 33. Section 2RR of chapter 29 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2008 Official Edition, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “Training”, in line 3, the following word:- Trust.
SECTION 34. Said section 2RR of chapter 29, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 6 and 7, the words “Subject to appropriation, the commissioner, which in this section shall have the meaning assigned by section 1 of chapter 151A” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- The commissioner, which in this section shall have the meaning assigned by section 1 of chapter 151A, shall be the trustee of the Fund and, without further appropriation.