(f) All arguments filed or prepared pursuant to this section, and the information prepared pursuant to subsection (b), shall be open to public inspection at the office of city or town clerk or, in a district, at the office of the clerk of each city and town within the district. In addition, each city or town clerk shall make such information available to the voters at all polling places within the city, town or district.
Election Officers
SECTION 73. Section 11 of Chapter 54 of the General Laws is hereby amended by striking the words “one warden, one deputy warden, one clerk, one deputy clerk, four inspectors and four deputy inspectors” and replacing it with “one warden, one clerk, at least two inspectors and a ballot box inspector.”