In addition, each city or town clerk shall make such information available to the voters at all polling places within the city, town or district.
Election Officers
SECTION 73. Section 11 of Chapter 54 of the General Laws is hereby amended by striking the words “one warden, one deputy warden, one clerk, one deputy clerk, four inspectors and four deputy inspectors” and replacing it with “one warden, one clerk, at least two inspectors and a ballot box inspector.”
SECTION 74. Section 12 of Chapter 54 of the General Laws is hereby amended by striking the words “one warden, one deputy warden, one clerk, one deputy clerk, two inspectors and two deputy inspectors” and replacing it with “one warden, one clerk, at least two inspectors and a ballot box inspector”
Streamlined Abatement Process