SENATE DOCKET, NO. 1762        FILED ON: 1/14/2009
[…] SECTION 6. Section 33 of Chapter 266 is amended by:

a.Striking the words “obtains credit from” and inserting in their place the words “obtains credit for himself or for any other person from”; and

b.Inserting after the words “banking institution” the words “or any mortgage lender as defined in Section 1 of Chapter 255E”; and