SECTION 1. Section 39 of chapter 3, as appearing in the 2006 Official Edition, is hereby stricken, and replaced with the following language:
[…] “Chapter 3: Section 41. Registration and training”.
SECTION 3. Section 41 of chapter 3, as appearing in the 2006 Official Edition, is hereby further amended by adding the following subtitle in line 1:
“Section 41(A). Docket of lobbyists, lobbyist entities, and clients; annual registration statements; annual filing fee; licenses”.
SECTION 4. Section 41 of chapter 3, as appearing in the 2006 Official Edition, is hereby further amended by striking out the figure "10” in line 17 and inserting in place thereof the following figure: “3".
SECTION 5. Section 41 of chapter 3, as appearing in the 2006 Official Edition, is hereby further amended by striking lines 31 – 35, which contain the following paragraph:
“Upon registration, the state secretary shall issue to each legislative agent and executive agent, a nontransferable identification card that shall include the person's name and photograph. Out-of-state legislative agents and executive agents shall submit 3 passport-sized photographs to the state secretary upon registration.”
And replacing lines 31 – 35 with the following paragraph: