SENATE DOCKET, NO. 2193        FILED ON: 3/26/2009
[…] SECTION 6.  Paragraph (1) of sSection 10 of said chapter 32, as so appearing, is hereby amended in line 4 by striking out, in line 4, the words “,or fails of nomination or re-election,”.

SECTION 7.  Said paragraph (1) of section 10 of said chapter 32, as so appearing, is hereby further amended in lines 7 to 9, inclusive, by striking out, in lines 7 to 9, inclusive, the words “or fails of nomination or re-election, or fails to become a candidate for nomination or re-election,”.

SECTION 8.  Subsection (a) of paragraph (2) of sSaid section 10 of said chapter 32, as so appearing, is hereby further amended in lines 50 to 51 by striking out, in lines 50 and 51, the words “and who fails of nomination or re-election, or”.