(t) statements filed under section 20C of chapter 32.
[…] SECTION 8. Paragraph (a) of subsection 1 of section 21 of said chapter 32, as appearing in the 2008 Official Edition, is hereby amended by inserting after the third sentence the follow sentence:- Each board shall maintain a copy of all collective bargaining agreements which cover the systems members and shall make the agreements available to the commission for review at such time as the commission shall specify.
SECTION 9. Said chapter 32 is hereby amended by inserting after section 21 the following section:-
Section 21A. (a) As used in this section the following words shall, unless the context requires otherwise, have the following meanings:-
"Affiliates'', entities which are affiliates of each other when either directly or indirectly one concern or individual controls or has the power to control another or when a third party controls or has the power to control both.
"Commission'', the public employee retirement administration commission.
"Contract'', a contract for the furnishing of supplies or services to a retirement board.