SENATE DOCKET, NO. 2541        FILED ON: 4/23/2010
[…] SECTION 12. Section 10 of said chapter 15A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the definition of “HEFA” and inserting in place thereof the following definition:- the Health and Educational Facilities Authority, established by section 3 of chapter 23K.

SECTION 13. Section 12 of said chapter 15A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 23 and 24, the words, “pursuant to chapter six hundred and fourteen of the acts of nineteen hundred and sixty-eight” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- under chapter 23K.