SECTION 2.
[…] SECTION 22. Subsection (a) of section 12 of said chapter 64D, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the words “the amounts deposited in the Deeds Excise Fund for each county from revenues collected pursuant to this chapter” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- that portion of the amounts deposited in the Deeds Excise Fund for each county from revenues collected pursuant to this chapter which represents 10.625 per cent of the taxes collected.