SENATE DOCKET, NO. 2616 FILED ON: 6/9/2010
[…] SECTION 185. Said section 1 of said chapter 258B, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 12 to 14, inclusive, the words “or found delinquent or against whom a finding of sufficient facts for conviction or finding of delinquency” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- , adjudicated as a delinquent or convicted as a youthful offender or against whom a finding of sufficient facts.