SENATE DOCKET, NO. 2616 FILED ON: 6/9/2010
[…] If such property is disposed of after the certified project’s certification period but before the end of such property's useful life, the recapture provisions of subsection (e) of said section 31A of said chapter 63 shall apply. The expiration of a certified project’s certification shall not require the application of the recapture provisions of said subsection (e) of said section 31A of said chapter 63.SECTION 95. Section 38R of said chapter 63, as appearing in the 2008 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 35 and 36, the words “6 year period beginning January 1, 2006, and ending December 31, 2011” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 12-year period beginning January 1, 2006, and ending December 31, 2017.
SECTION 96. Chapter 64C of the General Laws is hereby amended by inserting after section 7C the following section:-