SENATE DOCKET, NO. 2076        FILED ON: 8/16/2011
[…] Tax incentives shall not be available to a certified life sciences company unless expressly granted by the secretary of administration and finance in writing.

SECTION 33. Section 2RR of chapter 29 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word "Training", in line 3, the following word:- Trust.

SECTION 34. Said section 2RR of said chapter 29, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 6 and 7, the words "Subject to appropriation, the commissioner, which in this section shall have the meaning assigned by section 1 of chapter 151A" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- The commissioner, which in this section shall have the meaning assigned by section 1 of chapter 151A, shall be the trustee of the fund and, without further appropriation,.