FILED ON: 5/9/2012
[…] “Title XIX”, Title XIX of the Social Security Act, 42 U.S.C. 1396 et seq. or any successor thereto.

“Title XXI”, Title XXI of the Social Security Act, 42 USC 1397 et seq. or any successor thereto.

SECTION 91. Section 9C of said chapter 118E, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 145, the words “established by subsection (c) of section 18 of chapter 118G”.

SECTION 92. Section 12 of said chapter 118E, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 11, the word “division” and inserting in place thereof the following word:- institute.

SECTION 93. Section 13 of said chapter 118E, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 3 and 4, the words “division of health care finance and policy established by chapter one hundred and eighteen G, which shall be called the “division” only” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- executive office of health and human services, which shall be called the “executive office” only or by a governmental unit designated by the executive office.