HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 2600        FILED ON: 1/17/2013
[…] Said payments shall be made annually, in each fiscal year, on or before September thirtieth, December thirty-first, March thirty-first and June thirtieth.”

SECTION 8. Section 3A of Chapter 64G of the general laws, as appearing in the same edition, shall be amended by inserting, after the words “the transfer of occupancy in each such city or town”, the following new words:- “; provided further, that twenty percent of any total amount shall be deposited into the Municipal Water and Sewer Assistance Trust Fund created under section 2FFFF of chapter 29.”

SECTION 9. Section 2 of Chapter 64L of the general laws, as appearing in the same edition, shall be amended by inserting, in subsection (b), after the words “received from the sales of restaurant meals in that city or town”, the following new words:- “; provided further, that twenty percent of any total amount shall be deposited into the Municipal Water and Sewer Assistance  Trust Fund created under section 2FFFF of chapter 29.”