HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 3624        FILED ON: 5/3/2013
[…] Clarify Clean Energy Center Bonding Authority

SECTION 4. (A) Section 3 of chapter 23J of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2010 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 170 and 171, the words “and (31) to administer the trust fund in accordance with section 9” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-

(31) to administer the trust fund in accordance with section 9; and