Amendment ID: H3788-1
[…] SECTION10A. Section 11 of chapter 54 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 5 and 6, the words "one warden, one deputy warden, one clerk, one deputy clerk, four inspectors and four deputy inspectors" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- a minimum of 1 warden, 1 clerk, 2 inspectors and a ballot box inspector.
SECTION10B. Section 12 of said chapter 54, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 4 and 5, the words "one warden, one deputy warden, one clerk, one deputy clerk, two inspectors and two deputy inspectors" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- a minimum of 1 warden, 1 clerk, 2 inspectors and a ballot box inspector.
SECTION 11. Chapter 54 of the General Laws is hereby further amended by inserting after section 25A the following section:-