SENATE DOCKET, NO. 1167        FILED ON: 1/18/2013
[…] SECTION 36.  Section 5-411 of chapter 190B of the General Laws, as inserted by section 9 of chapter 521 of the Acts of 2008, is hereby amended by changing the reference in subsection (a) to “sections 5-208, 5-305 and 5-410” to read “sections 5-208, 5-307 and 5-410.”

SECTION 37.  Section 5-413 of chapter 190B of the General Laws, as inserted by section 9 of chapter 521 of the Acts of 2008, is hereby amended by changing the last sentence to read, “The court may order that such compensation be paid by any party or parties as it shall determine.”