SECTION 24Section 47 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 4, the words “of navigation”.
SECTION 25Said section 47 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 6, the words “Civil Aeronautics Authority” and inserting in place thereof the following:- Federal Aviation Administration.
SECTION 26Said section 47 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 14-16, the words “, nor to glider pilots licensed by the commission in accordance with such regulations as it may prescribe”.
SECTION 27Section 48 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 8-9, the words “Civil Aeronautics Authority” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- Federal Aviation Administration.