SECTION 27Section 48 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 8-9, the words “Civil Aeronautics Authority” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- Federal Aviation Administration.
SECTION 28Said section 48 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 15 and 18, the word “commission” and inserting in place thereof, in each instance, the following word:- division.
SECTION 29Said section 48 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 16 to 17, the words “, nor to glider pilots licensed by the commission in accordance with such regulations as it may prescribe”.
SECTION 30 Chapter 90 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out section 49 and inserting in place thereof the following section:-