CHAPTER 40A
[…] SECTION 15. Section 81T of chapter 41, as so appearing, is hereby amended by adding the following sentence:- Notice shall be provided to all municipal department, which shall be accorded the opportunity to provide advisory comments to the board in writing.
SECTION 16. Said section 81U of said chapter 41, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 173-174 inclusive, the words “for a period of not more than three years”.
SECTION 17. Section 81X of said chapter 41, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 12-13 inclusive, the following words “such plan bears the endorsement of the planning board that approval of such plan is not required, as provided in section eighty-one P, or (3)”.
SECTION 18. Said section 81X of said chapter 41, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 17-20 inclusive, the following words “or that it is a plan submitted pursuant to section eighty-one P and that it has been determined by failure of the planning board to act thereon within the prescribed time that approval is not required,”.
SECTION 19. Said section 81X of said chapter 41, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the fourth paragraph and inserting in place thereof the following paragraphs:-