SENATE DOCKET, NO. 912        FILED ON: 1/15/2015
[…] The advisory committee shall also conduct a comprehensive review and evaluation of the production of and ingredients used by existing farm-breweries throughout the Commonwealth. The advisory committee shall submit its findings and recommendations to the clerks of the house of representatives and senate, the Massachusetts Alcoholic Beverages Control Commission, and the executive office of energy and environmental affairs no later than December 31, 2015.

SECTION 6. Section 17 of said chapter 138, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the words “holder of a farmer-winery license under section 19B or in any other state” in lines 164-165 the following words:- or a farmer brewery license under section 19C or in any other state

SECTION 7. Section 17 of said chapter 138, as so appearing, is further amended by inserting after the words “for the sale of wine” in line 165 the following words:- or beer