SENATE DOCKET, NO. 1891        FILED ON: 1/16/2015
[…] the first paragraph, 100 per cent of amounts collected by the commissioner of revenue under this section that result from the sale of noncarbonated soft drinks including, but not limited to, mineral water, flavored and unflavored water, spring water, fruit drinks that contain less than 10 per cent juice, sports drinks and other water beverages, coffee and coffee-based drinks shall be deposited as follows: (i) 50 per cent to the Massachusetts Community Preservation Trust Fund established in section 9 of chapter 44B and (ii) 50 per cent to the Brownfields Redevelopment Fund established in section 29A of chapter 23G.

SECTION 15. Section 326 of said chapter 94, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 2 to 5, inclusive, the words “three hundred and twenty-one, three hundred and twenty-two, paragraphs (a) to (f), inclusive, of section three hundred and twenty-three, three hundred and twenty-three F, three hundred and twenty-four and three hundred and twenty-five” and inserting in place thereof the following figures:- 321, 322, 324 and 325.

SECTION 16. Section 327 of said chapter 94, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “civil”, in line 14, the words “or administrative”.