FILED ON: 5/27/2015
[…] SECTION 53K. Said section 10 of said chapter 218, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after line 36, the following line:- district court of eastern Hampshire;.
SECTION 53L. Section 7 of chapter 221 of the Generals Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 1 and 2, the words “of the several counties except Suffolk”.
SECTION 53M. Section 27A of said chapter 221, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 10 and 13, the word “twenty” and inserting in place thereof, in each instance, the following figure:- 10.
SECTION 53N. Said section 27A of said chapter 221, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 31 and 32, the words “, and in the case of a district court, without an order of the standing justice of such district court”.
SECTION 53O. Chapter 233 of the General Laws is hereby amended by inserting after section 20M the following section:-