FILED ON: 2/25/2016
[…] SECTION 34. Section 81T of said chapter 41, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 2-3 inclusive, the following words “or for a determination that approval is not required”.

SECTION 35. Section 81U of said chapter 41, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 173-174 inclusive, the words “for a period of not more than three years”.

SECTION 36.  Section 81X of said chapter 41, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 12-13 inclusive, the following words “such plan bears the endorsement of the planning board that approval of such plan is not required, as provided in section eighty-one P, or (3)”.

SECTION 37.  Said section 81X of said chapter 41, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 17-20 inclusive, the following words “or that it is a plan submitted pursuant to section eighty-one P and that it has been determined by failure of the planning board to act thereon within the prescribed time that approval is not required,”.

SECTION 38. Said section 81X of said chapter 41, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the fourth paragraph and inserting in place thereof the following paragraphs:-