SENATE DOCKET, NO. 709        FILED ON: 1/15/2015
[…] (i) would have a right to vote as a separate voting group on a provision in the plan that, if contained in a proposed amendment to the articles of organization, would require action by separate voting groups under section 10.04; provided, however, that receipt of interests in another entity in exchange for shares pursuant to a plan of conversion shall not entitle holders of the exchanged class or series to vote as a separate voting group based solely on the ground that they were receiving interests in a different issuer; or

SECTION 49. Section 9.53(b)(3) of chapter 156D is hereby amended by deleting the phrase “any other desired provisions that section 2.02 subsection (b) of permits”  and inserting in its place the following phrase: any other desired provisions that section 2.02(b) permits.