HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 2433        FILED ON: 1/19/2017
[…] SECTION 2.  The definition of “Clinic” in section 52 of said chapter 111, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “rehabilitation,” in both instances in which it appears, the following words:-

"urgent care, limited services,"

SECTION 3. Said definition of “Clinic” in said section 52, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out the words:-

"a medical office building, or one or more practitioners engaged in a solo or group practice, whether conducted for profit or not for profit, and however organized, so long as such practice is wholly owned and controlled by one or more of the practitioners so associated, or, in the case of a not for profit organization, its only members are one or more of the practitioners so associated or

SECTION 4.  Said section 52, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by adding the following two definitions:-