HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 3110        FILED ON: 1/20/2017
[…] SECTION 30. Said lines 2 and 21 of said section 54 of said chapter 119 are hereby further amended by striking out the number “19” in inserting in place thereof the following number:- 20

SECTION 31. Said lines 2 and 21 of said section 54 of said chapter 119 are hereby further amended by striking out the number “20” in inserting in place thereof the following number:- 21

SECTION 32. Said line 2 of said section 54 of said chapter 119 is hereby amended by striking out in line 2 the word “seven” and inserting in place thereof the word:- “twelve”

SECTION 33. Section 54 of said chapter 119 is hereby amended by striking out the second paragraph.

SECTION 34. The second sentence of the first paragraph of section 58 of said chapter

119 is hereby amended by striking out in lines 8 to 12 inclusive the words “that any such probation may be imposed until such child reaches age eighteen or age nineteen in the case of a child whose case is disposed of after he has attained his eighteenth birthday or age 20 in the case of a child whose case is disposed of after he attains his nineteenth birthday” and replacing them with the following:-