HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 3074        FILED ON: 1/20/2017
[…] “Sexually violent predator”, a person who has been convicted of a sexually violent offense, or a person released from incarceration, parole, probation supervision or commitment under chapter 123A for such a conviction or, whichever last occurs, on or after August 1, 1981, and who suffers from a mental abnormality or personality disorder that makes such person likely to engage in predatory sexually violent offenses.

SECTION 3. Section 178E of said chapter 6, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 90 to 92, inclusive, and in lines 151 and 152, the words “or adjudication as a youthful offender or as a delinquent juvenile by reason of a sex offense”.

SECTION 4. Said section 178E of said chapter 6, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 134 and 135, the words “or adjudication of delinquent or as a youthful offender”.