FILED ON: 6/25/2018
[…] SECTION 13. Sections 7A and 7B of said chapter 6D are hereby repealed.

SECTION 14. Section 8 of said chapter 6D, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “organization” , in lines 6 and 7, the following words:- , pharmacy benefit manager, pharmaceutical manufacturing company.

SECTION 15. Said section 8 of said chapter 6D, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word “organizations”, in line 14, the following words:- , pharmacy benefit managers, pharmaceutical manufacturing companies.

SECTION 16. Said section 8 of said chapter 6D, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 32 and 33 , the words “and (xi) any witness identified by the attorney general or the center” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  (xi) 2 pharmacy benefit managers; (xii) 3 pharmaceutical manufacturing companies, 1 of which shall be representative of a publically traded drug manufacturing, 1 of which shall be representative of and doing business in generic drug