HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 672        FILED ON: 1/17/2017
[…] SECTION 6. Section 2A of chapter 167 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 42 and lines 48 and 49, the words “banks and banking” and inserting in place thereof, in each instance, the following words:- financial services.

SECTION 7. Section 14 of said chapter 167, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 41, the words “banks and banking” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- financial services.

SECTION 8. Section 37 of said chapter 167, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 22 to 24, inclusive the words “one hundred and sixty-seven C to one hundred and sixty-seven G, inclusive, and chapters one hundred and sixty-eight to one hundred and seventy-two A, inclusive,” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 167C to 167J, inclusive, and chapters 168, 170, 171 and 172.