HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 672        FILED ON: 1/17/2017
[…] SECTION 24. Said section 3 of said chapter 167I, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word “bank”, in line 36, the following words:- present and voting.

SECTION 25. Said section 3 of said chapter 167I, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word “ascertained”, in line 64,  the following words:- and paid.

SECTION 26. Section 11 of said chapter 167I, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “body”, in line 2, the following words:- present and voting.   

SECTION 27. Section 13 of said chapter 167I, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 29 and 30, the words “stockholders owning at least 2/3 of the stock of such corporation” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 2/3 of the stockholders present and voting thereon.

SECTION 28. Section 15 of said chapter 167I, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “bank”, in line 4, the following words:- present and voting thereon.