SENATE DOCKET, NO. 1243        FILED ON: 1/19/2017
[…] SECTION 33. Section 54 of said chapter 119 is hereby amended by striking out the figure “18”, in lines 2 and 21, and inserting in place thereof the following figure:- 19

SECTION 34. Said section 54 of said chapter 119 is hereby further amended by striking out the figure “19”, in lines 2 and 21, and inserting in place thereof the following figure:- 20

SECTION 35. Said section 54 of said chapter 119 is hereby further amended by striking out the figure “20”, in lines 2 and 21, and inserting in place thereof the following figure:- 21

SECTION 36. Section 58 of said chapter 119 is hereby amended by striking out the second paragraph.

SECTION 37. The first paragraph of section 58 of said chapter 119 is hereby amended by striking out the words “that any such probation may be imposed until such child reaches age eighteen or age nineteen in the case of a child whose case is disposed of after he has attained his eighteenth birthday or age 20 in the case of a child whose case is disposed of after he attains his nineteenth birthday”, in lines 8 to 12,  inclusive, and inserting in place thereof the following words:- that any such probation may, in the case of an offense that occurred prior to the child’s eighteenth birthday, be imposed until such child reaches age 18 or 19 in the case of a