SENATE DOCKET, NO. 1243        FILED ON: 1/19/2017
[…] SECTION 45.  Said section 58 of said chapter 119 is hereby further amended by inserting after the words “twenty-one”, in line 54, the following words:- in a case where the offense occurred prior to the child’s eighteenth birthday, or until he reaches the age of twenty-three in the case of a child whose offense occurred on or after the child’s eighteenth birthday

SECTION 46.  The fifth paragraph of section 58 of said chapter 119, is hereby amended by striking out the words “eighteenth”, in line 79, and inserting in place thereof the following words:- “twenty-first”

SECTION 47. Said section 58 of said chapter 119 is hereby further amended by striking out the words “until such child attains his eighteenth birthday or his nineteenth birthday in the case of a child whose case is disposed of after he has attained his eighteenth birthday”, in lines 97 to 99, inclusive, and inserting the following words:- until such  child attains his nineteenth birthday or his twentieth birthday in the case of a child whose case is disposed of after he has attained his nineteenth birthday