HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 3067        FILED ON: 1/18/2019
[…] SECTION 4. Section 8 of said chapter 6D, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “organization”, in lines 6 and 7, the following words: -, pharmacy benefit manager, pharmaceutical manufacturing company.

SECTION 5. Said section 8 of said chapter 6D, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word “organizations”, in line 14, the following words: -, pharmacy benefit managers, pharmaceutical manufacturing companies.

SECTION 6. Said section 8 of said chapter 6D, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 32 and 33 , the words “and (xi) any witness identified by the attorney general or the center” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  (xi) 2 pharmacy benefit managers; (xii) 3 pharmaceutical manufacturing companies, 1 of which shall be representative of a publicly traded drug manufacturing, 1 of which shall be representative of and doing business in generic drug