HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 1454        FILED ON: 1/16/2019
[…] SECTION 7. Said section 31 is hereby further amended by striking the fourteenth paragraph and inserting in place thereof the following:- If shared physical custody is ordered, the judge shall at that time make a child support order, or revise its previous order, as appropriate to the circumstances.

      SECTION 8. Said section 31 is hereby further amended, in the last paragraph, by striking the words "specific findings are made by the court indicating that such an order would not be in the best interests of the children" and inserting in place thereof the following:- written findings are setting forth the specific facts supporting a determination that the child would be harmed as a result of implementation of the agreement.