HOUSE . . . . . . . . No. 4854
[…] SECTION 90. Section 7 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 14, the words “approving authority” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- plan approval authority.
SECTION 91. Said section 7 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 17 through 20, inclusive, the words “the city or town’s comprehensive housing plan, housing production plan, or the housing production summary submitted with the city or town’s initial application for approval by the department, as applicable,”.
SECTION 92. Section 9 of said chapter 40R, as amended by section 13 of chapter 5 of the acts of 2019, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 18 through 21, inclusive, the words “, and consistent with either the city or town’s comprehensive housing plan or housing production plan, if any, or the housing production summary submitted in accordance with section 8”.
SECTION 93. Section 10 of said chapter 40R of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2018 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 3, the words “approving authority” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- plan approval authority.