FILED ON: 7/24/2020
[…] SECTION 55. Said section 6I of said chapter 62, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out the figure “$40,000,000”, inserted by section 54, and inserting in place thereof the following figure:- $20,000,000.

SECTION 56. Subsection (b) of section 31H of chapter 63 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the figure “$20,000,000” and inserting in place thereof the following figure:- $40,000,000.

SECTION 57. Said section 31H of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out the figure “$40,000,000”, inserted by section 56, and inserting in place thereof the following figure:- $20,000,000.

SECTION 58. Subdivision (5) of section 38BB of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 42 through 44, inclusive, the words “The total amount of credits that may be authorized by DHCD in a calendar year under this section and subsection (q) of section (6) of chapter 62 shall not exceed $10,000,000 and” and inserting in place thereof the following:- DHCD may authorize up to $30,000,000 in credits annually under this section and subsection (q) of section (6) of chapter 62. In addition, DHCD may authorize: (i) any unused credits for the preceding calendar years under this section