HOUSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 4916
[…] HOUSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 4916

Text of House document No. 4888, being House amendments and committee on Bills in the Third Reading changes of the Senate Bill Senate Bill putting patients first (Senate bill No. 2796), as amended by the House on July 28 and 29.  July 29, 2020.

 

The Commonwealth of Massachusetts

 

_______________

In the One Hundred and Ninety-First General Court
(2019-2020)

_______________

 

By striking out all after the enacting clause and inserting in place thereof the following:–
 

“SECTION 1. Subsection (d) of section 8 of chapter 6D of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2018 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 32 and 33, the words “and (xi) any witness identified by the attorney general or the center” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- (xi) the assistant secretary for MassHealth; and (xii) any witness identified by the attorney general or the center.