HOUSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 4933
[…] (d) Notwithstanding any provision of this section to the contrary, the department shall annually transfer, on or before December 31, no less than $12,000,000 in funds collected pursuant to this section to the Massachusetts clean energy center for the clean energy equity workforce and market development program pursuant to subsection (b) of section 13 of chapter 23J; provided, however, such transfer shall not reduce low-income program funds allocated pursuant to subsection (c).

SECTION 13. Section 21 of said chapter 25, as so appearing is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 56 to 58, inclusive, the words “and (J) programs that result in customers switching to renewable energy sources or other clean energy technologies;” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- (J) programs that result in customers switching to renewable energy sources or other clean energy technologies; and (K) programs administered by the low-income weatherization and fuel assistance program network that result in whole home