HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 3961        FILED ON: 1/23/2019
[…] SECTION 6. Section 22F of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 11, the words “of intoxicating liquor or narcotic drugs”.

SECTION 7. Section 24 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 1 to 4, the words “, upon any way or in any place to which the public has a right of access, or upon any way or in any place to which members of the public have access as invitees or licensees,”.

SECTION 8.  Said section 24, of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 6 to 8, the words “, or of marijuana, narcotic drugs, depressants or stimulant substances, all as defined in section one of chapter ninety-four C, or the vapors of glue,” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- or any other intoxicating substance or combination of substances.

SECTION 9.  Said section 24, of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 16 to 17, the words “, marijuana, narcotic drugs, depressants or stimulant substances” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- or any other intoxicating substance or combination of substances.

SECTION 10.  Said section 24, of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 28 to 30, the words “, or of marihuana, narcotic drugs, depressants or stimulant substances, all as defined by section 1 of chapter 94C” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- any other intoxicating substance or combination of substances.

SECTION 11.  Subdivision (1) of said section 24 of said chapter 90 is hereby further amended by striking out paragraph (e) and inserting in place thereof the following paragraph:-