HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 3961        FILED ON: 1/23/2019
[…] SECTION 4. Section 8A½ of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 27 to 30, the words “of marijuana, narcotic drugs, depressants or stimulant substances, all as defined in section one of said chapter ninety-four C, or of the vapors of glue” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- any other intoxicating substance or combination of substances.

SECTION 5. Section 21 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 25 to 29, the words “, marihuana or narcotic drugs, or depressant or stimulant substances, all as defined in section one of chapter ninety-four C, or under the influence of the vapors of glue, carbon tetrachloride, acetone, ethylene, dichloride, toluene, chloroform, xylene or any combination thereof” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- or any other intoxicating substance or combination of substances.

SECTION 6. Section 22F of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 11, the words “of intoxicating liquor or narcotic drugs”.