HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 3961        FILED ON: 1/23/2019
[…] SECTION 59. Said section 8B of said chapter 90B, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 37 to 39, the words “marihuana, narcotic drugs, depressants or stimulant substances, all as defined in chapter ninety-four C, or the vapors of glue” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- any other intoxicating substance or combination of substances.

SECTION 60. Section 26A of said chapter 90B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 6 to 8 and 15 to 17, every time they appear, the words “of marijuana, narcotic drugs, depressants or stimulant substances, as defined in section 1 of chapter 94C, or the vapors of glue” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- any other intoxicating substance or combination of substances.