HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 3961        FILED ON: 1/23/2019
[…] SECTION 40. Said section 24N of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word “analysis”, in line 103, the following words:- or examination.

SECTION 41. Section 24Q of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 11, the words “of intoxicating liquor”.

SECTION 42. Section 24R of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 7, the words “of intoxicating liquor”.

SECTION 43. Section 24S of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 1 to 3, the words “, upon any way or in any place to which the public has a right of access or upon any way or in any place to which members of the public have access as invitees or licensees,”.

SECTION 44. Section 24V of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 4 to 5, the words “of intoxicating liquor”.

SECTION 45. Section 24W of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 7, the words “of intoxicating liquor”.