HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 3961        FILED ON: 1/23/2019
[…] SECTION 57. Said section 8A of said chapter 90B, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 36, the words “marihuana, narcotic drugs, depressants or stimulant substances, all as defined in chapter ninety-four C, or the vapors of glue” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- any other intoxicating substance or combination of substances.

SECTION 58. Section 8B of said chapter 90B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 4 to 6, the words “marihuana, narcotic drugs, depressants, or stimulant substances, all as defined in chapter ninety-four C, or the vapors of glue” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- any other intoxicating substance or combination of substances.

SECTION 59. Said section 8B of said chapter 90B, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 37 to 39, the words “marihuana, narcotic drugs, depressants or stimulant substances, all as defined in chapter ninety-four C, or the vapors of glue” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- any other intoxicating substance or combination of substances.