HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 3961        FILED ON: 1/23/2019
[…] SECTION 20.  Said section 24 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word “test”, in line 641, the following words:- , analysis or examination.

SECTION 21.  Said section 24 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 648 to 649, the words “on any way or place”.

SECTION 22.  Said section 24 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 712 to 714, the words “upon any way or in any place to which the public has a right of access, or upon any way or in any place to which members of the public have access as invitees or licensees”.

SECTION 23.  Said section 24 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 757 to 759, the words “marihuana, narcotic drugs, depressants or stimulant substances, all as defined in section one of chapter ninety-four C, or the vapors of glue” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- any intoxicating substance other than alcohol or a combination of alcohol and another intoxicating substance.