SENATE DOCKET, NO. 204        FILED ON: 1/10/2019
[…] “Forfeiture of funds used to facilitate violations of Secs. 22-24C, 50 or 51; victim restitution

Section 55. All monies furnished or intended to be furnished by any person in exchange for forced labor or services or sexual servitude, and all monies used or intended to be used to facilitate any violation of sections 22-24C, inclusive, or section 50 or 51, shall be subject to forfeiture to the commonwealth and shall be made available by the court to any victim ordered restitution by the court pursuant to section 3 of chapter 258B.

SECTION 3. Section 56 of said Chapter 265 is hereby amended by striking the title and inserting in place thereof the following:-

“Property subject to forfeiture resulting from violations of Secs. 22-24C, 50 or 51; procedure; exceptions; records; preliminary orders for seizure; referral to office of seized property management; homestead exemptions; recording of certificate of fact of final judgment”

SECTION 4. Section 56 of said chapter 265 is hereby further amended by inserting before the words “section 50 or 51,” wherever so appearing, the following:-

“sections 22-24C, inclusive, or”