SENATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. 2181
[…] SECTION 14. The second paragraph of section 42A of chapter 112 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2016 Official Edition, is hereby amended by adding the following 2 sentences:- The board may enter into agreements with the United States Food and Drug Administration pursuant to 21 C.F.R. 20.88 to obtain records and information. Records and information obtained by the board pursuant to such agreements shall not be public records and shall be exempt from disclosure under clause Twenty sixth of section 7 of chapter 4 or section 10 of chapter 66.
SECTION 15. The first sentence of section 45A of said chapter 112, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the words “the faculty of a reputable dental college as defined in section forty-six” and inserting place thereof the following words:- a dental college approved by the board.
SECTION 16. Section 46 of chapter 112 of the General Laws is hereby repealed.