SENATE DOCKET, NO.                 FILED ON: 12/10/2020
[…] And amend the bill in section 64 by striking out, in line 1624, the words “training and”.

And amend the bill in section 65 by striking out, in line 1632, the words “training and”.

And amend the bill in section 79 by striking out, in lines 1764 through 1766, the words “the training director of the committee on police training and certification established in section 4 of chapter 6E or a designee” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- the executive director of the municipal police training committee established in section 116 of chapter 6 or a designee; the certification director of the division of police certification established in section 4 of chapter 6E or a designee.

And amend the bill in section 79 by striking out, in lines 1794 and 1795, the words “Massachusetts peace officer standards and training commission established in section 2 of chapter 6E” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- municipal police training committee established in section 116 of chapter 6.