SENATE DOCKET, NO. 1516        FILED ON: 1/17/2019
[…] SECTION 3. Clause (vi) of subsection (a) of section 7 of said chapter 176U, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the words “determinations and penalties”, in lines 24 and 25, the following words:- ; provided, that filings served upon the division of insurance related to rate increases must be served concurrently on the office of the attorney general and notice provided to policyholders.

SECTION 4. Subsection (c) of said section 7 of said chapter 176U, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the words “, in the commissioner’s discretion and may, on motion of the attorney general,”.