SENATE DOCKET, NO. 3129        FILED ON: 12/9/2020
[…] SECTION 33. Said section 22 of said chapter 25, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word “year”, in line 69, the following words:- and a quantification of the degree to which the activities undertaken pursuant to each plan contribute to meeting any and all greenhouse gas emission limits imposed by statute or regulation.

SECTION 34. Section 21 of said chapter 25, as so appearing is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 56 to 58, inclusive, the words “and (J) programs that result in customers switching to renewable energy sources or other clean energy technologies;” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- (J) programs that result in customers switching to renewable energy sources or other clean energy technologies; and (K) programs administered by the low income weatherization and fuel assistance program network that result in whole home