HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 2149 FILED ON: 2/16/2021
[…] (2) An affidavit verifying the contents of the documents contained in the record.
(i) The affidavit provided to the commissioner pursuant to paragraph
(h) (2) of this section shall contain a declaration signed under penalty of perjury stating that the affidavit and the contents of the documents contained in the record submitted pursuant to paragraph (h)(1) of this section are true and correct.
SECTION 9. Chapter 151A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out section 71C, and inserting in place thereof the following section: -- "Any proposed regulations to be issued pursuant to section 71B shall be filed with the clerk of the house and the clerk of the senate thirty days before publishing a notice of a public hearing, pursuant to section 2 of chapter 30A.
SECTION 10. Section 71D of chapter 151A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the words “partial closings,” in line 5, the following words:-- “or mass layoff"