SECTION 2. The General Laws are hereby amended by inserting after chapter 25C the following chapter:-
[…] (7) Whether the employer plans to transfer the work to a separate facility, enter a contracting agreement for work previously performed by company employees, or otherwise outsource work previously performed by company employees; and
(8) Whether the employer is a recipient of loans, grants, tax increment financing, or any other financial incentive from the commonwealth, its independent state agencies, departments, or corporations, or any municipality within the last five years.
SECTION 4.
(a) Section 11F of chapter 25A of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2018 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out the words “2029; and (5) an additional 1 per cent of sales every year thereafter” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 2022; (5) an additional 3 per cent of sales each year thereafter until December 31, 2025; (6) an additional 4 per cent of sales each year thereafter until December 31, 2028; (7) an additional 5 per cent of sales each year thereafter until