SECTION 5. Said subsection (a) of section 3 of chapter 23J, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after paragraph 31 the following paragraph:-
[…] Such reports shall also include the costs of political or promotional advertising as defined by section 33A of this chapter, and the cost replacement of gas infrastructure under sections 145 and 145A of this chapter.”.
SECTION 32. Subsection (a) of section 1E of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “standards”, in lines 6-7, the following word:- “for”.
SECTION 33. Section 76 of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “the”, in line 5, the following public health and”.
SECTION 34. Section 141 of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “efficiency,”, in line 4, the following:-
“, the replacement of gas infrastructure with utility-scale non-emitting renewable thermal energy infrastructure and the reduction of greenhouse gases as mandated by chapter 21N to reduce energy use, increase efficiency and encourage non-emitting renewable sources of energy, including the reduction of lost and unaccounted for gas as defined in section 147,”.
SECTION 35. Said section 141 of chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “discount.”, in line 7, the following:-