HOUSE . . . . . . . . No. 4864
[…] The total amount of credits authorized during a year.
SECTION 98. Said subdivision (5) of said section 38BB of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting, in line 46, after the words “chapter 62;” the following word:- and.
SECTION 99. Said subdivision (5) of said section 38BB of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 50 to 52, inclusive, the words “Any portion of the $10,000,000 annual cap not awarded by DHCD in a calendar year shall not be applied to awards in a subsequent year.”