HOUSE . . . . . . . . No. 4864
[…] SECTION 67. Section 8 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 7 and 11, the words “or starter home zoning district” each time they appear.
SECTION 68. Section 9 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 2, the words “or starter home zoning district”.
SECTION 69. Subsection (a) of said section 9 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 16 and 17 and 20, the words “or starter home zoning district” both times they appear.
SECTION 70. Subsection (b) of said section 9 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 24 to 26, inclusive, the words “and a one-time production bonus payment to each city or town with an approved starter home zoning district”.
SECTION 71. Said subsection (b) of said section 9 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 27 to 29, inclusive, the words “and $3,000 for each housing unit of new construction created in the starter home zoning district”.
SECTION 72. Subsection (c) of said section 9 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 38, the words “or starter home zoning districts”.